2019 College Schedule Announcements

Photo Credit: Matthew Cole / Capital Gazette



This is the hub where you can find every schedule for all the DI, DII, DII, NAIA, and JuCo men's lacrosse teams as they are announced over the course of now until the season starts in February.

Division I Schedule Releases

School
Conference 
Head Coach 
Air Force
SoCon
Bill Wilson (Interim)
Albany
America East
Scott Marr
Army
Patriot League
Joe Alberici
Bellarmine
SoCon
Jim Mitchell
Binghamton
America East
Kevin McKeown
Boston U. 
Patriot League
Ryan Polley
Brown
Ivy League
Mike Daly
Bryant
NEC
Mike Pressler
Bucknell
Patriot League
Frank Fedorjaka
Canisius
MAAC
Mark Miyashita
Independent
Dylan Sheridan
Colgate
Patriot League
Matt Karweck
Cornell
Ivy League
Peter Milliman
Dartmouth
Ivy League
Brendan Callahan
Delaware
CAA
Ben DeLuca
Denver
Big East
Bill Tierney
Detroit Mercy
MAAC
Chris Kolon
Drexel
CAA
Brian Voelker
Duke
ACC
John Danowski
Fairfield
CAA
Andy Copelan
Furman
SoCon
Richie Meade
Georgetown
Big East
Kevin Warne
Hampton
Independent
Lloyd Carter
Hartford
America East
Ryan Martin
Harvard
Ivy League
Chris Wojcik
High Point
SoCon
Jon Torpey
Hobart
NEC
Greg Raymond
Hofstra
CAA
Seth Tierney
Holy Cross
Patriot League
Peter Burke (Interim)
Jacksonville
SoCon
John Galloway
Johns Hopkins
Big Ten
Dave Pietramala
Lafayette
Patriot League
Pat Myers
Lehigh
Patriot League
Kevin Cassese
Loyola
Patriot League
Charlie Toomey
Manhattan
MAAC
Drew Kelleher
Marist
MAAC
Keegan Wilikson
Marquette
Big East
Joe Amplo
Maryland
Big Ten
John Tillman
Mercer 
SoCon
Kyle Hannan
Michigan
Big Ten
Kevin Conry
Monmouth
MAAC
Brian Fisher
Mount St. Mary’s
NEC
Tom Gravante
Navy
Patriot League
Rick Sowell
NJIT
Independent
Travis Johnson
North Carolina
ACC
Joe Breschi
Notre Dame
ACC
Kevin Corrigan
Ohio State
Big Ten
Nick Myers
Penn
Ivy League
Mike Murphy
Penn State
Big Ten
Jeff Tambroni
Ivy League
Matt Madalon
Providence
Big East
Chris Gabrielli
Quinnipiac
MAAC
Eric Fekete
Richmond
SoCon
Dan Chemotti
Robert Morris 
NEC
Andrew McMinn
Rutgers 
Big Ten
Brian Brecht
Sacred Heart 
NEC
Jon Basti
Saint Joseph’s
NEC
Taylor Wray
Siena
MAAC
Liam Gleason
St. Bonaventure
MAAC
Randy Mearns
St. John’s
Big East
Jason Miller
Stony Brook
America East
Jim Nagle
Syracuse
ACC
John Desko
Towson 
CAA
Shawn Nadelen
UMass Lowell
America East
Ed Stephenson
UMass
CAA
Greg Cannella
UMBC
America East
Ryan Moran
Independent
Brian Holman
Vermont
America East
Chris Feifs
Villanova
Big East
Mike Corrado
Virginia
ACC
Lars Tiffany
VMI
SoCon
Jon Birsner
Wagner
NEC
Matt Poskay
Yale
Ivy League
Andy Shay
School
Conference 
Head Coach 

Division II Schedule Releases

School
Conference 
Head Coach 
Adams State
RMAC
Jerome Austin
Adelphi
NE10
Gordon Purdie
American International
NE10
Tim Robbins
Alabama Huntsville
GLVC
Connor McGowan
Alderson Broaddus
G-MAC
Chris Lukas
Assumption
NE10
Keith Loftis
Barton 
Carolinas
Warren Shumate
Belmont Abbey
Carolinas
Chris Barrett
Bentley
NE10
Jim Murphy
Catawaba
SAC
Peter Bourque
Chestnut Hill
CACC
Mike Terranova
Chowan
Carolinas
Jim Griffin
Coker
SAC
David Oliver
RMAC
Vince Smith
CSU Pueblo
RMAC
Sean Blair
Davis & Elkins
G-MAC
Evan Merrill
Dominican
CACC
Marcelo Sandoval
Embry-Riddle
SSC
Spencer Williams
Emmanuel 
Carolinas
Bert Severns
Felician
CACC
Brendan Bonacum
Florida Southern
SSC
Marty Ward
Florida Tech
SSC
Ryan McAleavey
NE10
Rick Senatore
Georgian Court
CACC
Mickey Hover
Indianapolis
GLVC
Greg Stocks
G-MAC
Steve Gartelman
Le Moyne
NE10
Dan Sheehan
Lees-McRae
Carolinas
Brad Dunn
Lenoir-Rhyne
SAC
Greg Paradine
Limestone
Carolinas
J.B. Clarke
Lincoln Memorial
SAC
Carroll Kennedy
Lindenwood
Independent
Jim Lange
LIU Post
ECC
Eric Wolf
Lynn
SSC
Brian Kingsbury
Mars Hill
SAC
Brendan Storrier
Maryville
GLVC
Mitch Shafer
Mercy
ECC
Jordan Levine
G-MAC
Chris Ryan
Merrimack
NE10
Mike Morgan
Molloy
ECC
Bernard Dell’Aquila
Montevallo
GLVC
Jason Lange
Mount Olive
Carolinas
Mike Murphy
Newbury
SAC
Nick Cotter
Carolinas
Corey Struss
Notre Dane de Namur
Independent
Thomas Hansen
ECC
Bill Dunn
Ohio Valley
G-MAC
Greg Zecca
Pace
NE10
Tom Mariano
Palm Beach Atantic
SSC
Stephen Tempone
Post
CACC
Anthony Fitti
Queens
SAC
Chris Panos
ECC
Rocky Delfino
Rockhurst
RMAC
Kevin Kelley
Rollins
SSC
Chris Lewis
NE10
Michael Sciamanna
Saint Leo
SSC
Brad Jordensen
NE10
Alex Smith
Saint Rose
NE10
Jim Morrissey
Seton Hill
G-MAC
Brian Novotny
Shorter
GLVC
Jeff La Vangie
SNHU
NE10
Paul Calkins
St. Thomas Aquinas
ECC
John Carrozza
Tampa
SSC
Rory Whipple
Tusculum
SAC
Richard Carrington
UDC 
ECC
Rodger Colbert
G-MAC
Alex Skvarch
Westminster
RMAC
Mason Goodhand
Wheeling Jesuit
G-MAC
Landon DelPrince
Wilmington
CACC
Christian Zwickert
SAC
Tim Boyle
GLVC
Forrest MacConnell
School
Conference 
Head Coach 

Division III Schedule Releases

School
Conference 
Head Coach 
MIAA
Brett Wetzel
Albertus Magnus
GNAC
Darryl Delia
Albion
MIAA
Jacob DeCola
Albright
MAC Commonwealth
James Malone
Alfred
Empire 8
Jason Lockner
Alfred State
AMCC
Jonathan Hoover
Alma
MIAA
Michael Kinney
Alvernia
MAC Commonwealth
Carl Hass
Amherst
NESCAC
Jon Thompson
Independent
Jacob Ashton
Anna Maria
GNAC
Nate Mayo
Arcadia
MAC Commonwealth
Nick Taylor
CCIW
Dan Torie
MLC
Reid Mayberry
Averett 
USA South
Anthony Mackin
Babson
NEWMAC
Rocky Batty
Baldwin Wallace
OAC
Trey Keeley
Liberty League
Brian Praetorius
Bates
NESCAC
Peter Lasagna
Becker
NECC
James Putney
Beloit
MLC
Rashad Devoe
Benedictine
MLC
Guy Bourdon
Berry
SAA
Curtis Gilbert
Bethany
ORLC
Ryan Hiyler
Birmingham-Southern
SAA
Casey Kear
Bowdoin
NESCAC
Jason Archbell
Brevard
USA South
Jim Fritz
Bridgewater
ODAC
Mic Grant
SUNYAC
Ben Wineburg
Bryn Athyn
NEAC
Tucker Durkin
Cabrini
CSAC
Steve Colfer
Calvin
MIAA
Dave Hoger
Capital
OAC
Dom Marzano
Carroll
CCIW
Brian Nowak
Carthage 
CCIW
Dave Neff
Castelton
MAC
Bo McDougall
Catholic
Landmark
Brooks Singer
Cazenovia
NEAC
Zack VanValkenburgh
Centenary
CSAC
Matt Klank
Centre
SAA
Grant Zimmermen
Chatham
ORLC
Phil Dodson
Christopher Newport
CAC
Mikey Thompson
Clark Cougars
NEWMAC
Jeff Cohen
Clarkson
Liberty League
Bill Bergan
Coast Guard
NEWMAC
Ryan LaForte
Cobleskill
NEAC
Ryan Gunzinger
Colby
NESCAC
Guy Van Arsdale
Colorado College
Independent
Sean Woods
MLC
Brian Welch
MLC
Michael Fahey
Connecticut College
NESCAC
David Cornell
Cornell College
MLC
Lane Zierten
Cortland
SUNYAC
Steve Beville
Curry
CCC
Tim Murphy
Independent
Sam Ashton
Dean College
Independent
Matt Schairer
Delaware Valley
MAC Freedom
Kevin Kohout
Denison 
NCAC
Mike Caravana
Depauw
NCAC
Dan Ambrose
DeSales
MAC Freedom
Matthew Brancaccio
Dickinson
Centennial
Dave Webster
Drew
Landmark
Doug Sage
Dubque
CCIW
Kasey Burst
Earlham
ORLC
Jason Grace
Eastern Connecticut
Little East
Marc Graham
Eastern
MAC Freedom
Kevin Wallace
Elizabethtown
Landmark
Chris Perzinski
Elmhurst
CCIW
Mark Morrell
Elmira
Empire 8
Preston Chapman
Emerson Lions
NEWMAC
Matthew Colombini
Emmanuel
GNAC
Trevor Craven
Endicott
CCC
Eric Hagarty
Fairleigh Dickinson
MAC Freedom
Pat Scarpello
Skyline
Sean Chamberlin
USA South
Michael Baggetta
Fontbonne Griffins
MLC
Brandon Singleton
AMCC
Pete Rosaschi
Franklin & Marshall
Centennial
Todd Cavallaro
Frostburg State
CAC
Tommy Pearce
Geneseo
SUNYAC
Nick Fiorentino
Gettysburg
Centennial
Hank Janczyk
Gordon
CCC
Bill Bodwell
Goucher
Landmark
Brian Kelly
Green Mountain
North Atlantic
Paul Reif
Greensboro
USA South
Mike Foderaro
ORLC
Alec Jernstedt
Guliford
ODAC
Mark Crisco (Interim)
Gwynedd Mercy
CSAC
Dana Lindstrom
Hamilton
NESCAC
Scott Barnard
Hampden-Sydney
ODAC
Jason Rostan
Hanover 
ORLC
Jeff Roberts
Hartwick
Empire 8
Don LaSala
Haveford
Centennial
In Hiring Process
OAC
Bill Schmoldt
Hendrix
SAA
Anthony Biondo
NEAC
Mike Carbery
Hiram
NCAC
Brian Jenkins
Hood
MAC Commonwealth
Brad Barber
Hope
MIAA
Michael Schanhals
Houghton
Empire 8
Andrew Lundeen
Huntingdon
USA South
Andrew Carey
Husson
NAC
Mike Craig
Illinois Wesleyan
CCIW
Zach Innanucci
CSAC
Niko Amato
Ithaca
Liberty League
Jeff Long
John Carroll
OAC
Joe Reutenstrauch
Johnson & Wales
GNAC
Nick Coppola
Johnson State
NAC
Steven Foote
Kalamazoo
MIAA
Vince Redko
Kean Cougars
Skyline
Shelley Sheiner
Keene State
Little East
Mark Theriault
Kenyon
NCAC
Doug Misarti
NEAC
Jason Paige
Keystone
CSAC
Joe Lodato
King’s
MAC Freedom
Andy Orlowski
La Roche
AMCC
Jordan Dykla
Lasell
GNAC
Bill Mason
Lebanon Valley
MAC Commonwealth
John Haus
Lycoming
MAC Commonwealth
Chris Scanlon
Lynchburg
ODAC
Steve Koudelka
NAC
In Hiring Process
Maine Maritime
NAC
James Dillon
Manhattanville
MAC Freedom
Ryder Bohlander
MLC
Robert Leary
Marietta
OAC
Shawn Runyon
Maritime
Skyline
Daniel Lawrence
Mary Washington
CAC
Drew Delaney
Marymount
CAC
Jon Reynolds
Marywood
CSAC
Tyler Perrelle
Massachusetts Maritime
NEWMAC
Rick Bagby
McDaniel
Centennial
Keith Euker
Medaille
NEAC
Dan Patrone
Merchant Marine
Skyline
Tom Gill
Messiah
MAC Commonwealth
Atsen Bulus
Methodist
USA South
Zach Nedbalski
Middlebury
NESCAC
Dave Campbell
Misericordia
MAC Freedom
Jim Ricardo
MIT
NEWMAC
Tyler O’Keefe
NECC
Rich Petillo
MLC
Chris Klaiber
Montclair State
Skyline
In Hiring Process
Landmark
Dave Carty
NEAC
Jason Longo
Mount Ida
GNAC
Andrew Fink
Mount St. Mary
Skyline
Eric Seidman
Skyline
Michael Bryant
Mount St. Joseph
ORLC
Jason Susshine
Mount Union
OAC
Brian Stewart
MSOE
MLC
Sean Farrell
Muhlenburg
Centennial
Jack Plunket
Muskingum
OAC
Alec Chisholm
Nazareth
Empire 8
Rob Randall
Neumann
CSAC
Kyle Gardner
New England College
NAC
Jedd Brown
Newburry College
NECC
Joe Richardson
Nichols
CCC
Eric Gobiel
North Central (IL)
CCIW
Jay Farrell
North Central (MN)
Independent
Ted Sperides
Northland College
Independent
Justin Ross
Norwich
GNAC
Neal Anderson
Oberlin
NCAC
Topher Grossman
Oglethorpe
SAA
Zach Taylor
OAC
Nat St. Laurent
Ohio Wesleyan
NCAC
Mike Plantholt
Olivet
MIAA
Matt Holtz
SUNYAC
Pete Owens
SUNYAC
Drew Bezek
Otterbein
OAC
Colin Hartnett
Pfeiffer
USA South
Scott Nelson
Piedmont
USA South
Tim Dunton
Plattsburg State
SUNYAC
Joe May
Plymouth State
Little East
Gordon Webb
SUNYAC
Rich Berkman
Purchase
Skyline
Mike Bocklet
Randolph
ODAC
Andy Sinclair
Randolph-Macon
ODAC
J.B. Sheridan
Regis
NECC
Randy Fraser
RIP
Liberty League
Jim Townsend
Rhodes
SAA
Dave Zazzaro
RIT
Liberty League
Jake Coon
Rivier
GNAC
James DeLanoy
Roanoke
ODAC
Bill Pilat
Roger Williams
CCC
Marty Kelly
Rosemont
CSAC
Dave Baker
Sage
Empire 8
Ryan Lanigan
Saint Vincent
ORLC
Peter Tulk
Salem State
Little East
Eric Small
Salisbury
CAC
Jim Berkman
Salve Regina
CCC
Patrick Cooney
Scranton
Landmark
Michael Hofmeister
Sewanee
SAA
Marty Watters
ODAC
Tim Marshall
Skidmore
Liberty League
Joe Martin
Southern Maine
Little East
Sam Lane
Southern Virginia
CAC
Jason Lamb
Southwestern
Independent
Bill Bowman
Springfield
NEWMAC
Keith Bugbee
St. John Fisher
Empire 8
Dave Dobbins
St. Joseph’s (ME)
GNAC
Bill Costentino
St. Joseph’s (NY)
Skyline
Tom Rotanz
St. Lawrence
Liberty League
Mike Mahoney
St. Mary’s
CAC
Jason Childs
Stevens
Empire 8
Gene Peluso
Stevenson
MAC Commonwealth
Paul Cantabene
Stockton
Skyline
Kevin Zulauf
SUNY Canton
Independent
Pat Harrington
SUNY Delhi
NAC
Sam Miller
SUNY Poly
NEAC
Brandon Misiaszek
Susquehanna River
Landmark
Stewart Moan
Swarthmore
Centennial
Pat Gress
Thiel 
ORLC
TJ Bardsley
Thomas
NAC
Marsh Gray
Transylvania
ORLC
Terry Justice
Trine
MIAA
Karl Zimmerman
Trinity
NESCAC
Jason Tarnow
Tufts
NESCAC
Casey D’Annolfo
UMass Boston
Little East
Tyler Low
Little East
Ryan Murphy
UNE
CCC
Charlie Burch
Union
Liberty League
Paul Wehrum
UNW
Independent
Jay Mayes
Ursinus
Centennial
Gary Mercadante
Utica
Empire 8
Mike Parnell
Vassar
Liberty League
John McCreery
Virginia Wesleyan
ODAC
J.P. Stewart
NCAC
Tim O’Shea
ORLC
Kevin Kustron
Washington & Lee
ODAC
Gene McCabe
Washington College
Centennial
Jeff Shirk
Wells
NEAC
Andrew Daly
Wentworth
CCC
Dan Russo
Wesley
CAC
Bill Gorrow
Weseleyan
NESCAC
John Raba
Western Connecticut
Little East
Ryan Cavanagh
Western New England
ORLC
John Kelpacki
Westminster
ORLC
Patrick Geiger
Wheaton
NEWMAC
Kyle Hart
Whittier
Independent
Nick Marks
Widener
MAC Commonwealth
Jamie Lockard
MAC Freedom
Curtis Jaques
William Peace
USA South
Nate Bates
Williams
NESCAC
George McCormack
Wilmington
OAC
Jeff Arneson
Wittenberg
NCAC
Jay Owen
Wooster
NCAC
P.J. Kavanagh
York
CAC
Brandon Childs
School
Conference 
Head Coach 


NAIA Schedule Releases

School
Conference 
Head Coach 
WHAC
Doug Seites
Asbury
AAC
Ben Murphy
Benedictine
KCAC
Mark Blaise
Central Christian
KCAC
Virgil Lyon
Clarke
KCAC
Ben Morhac
Cleary
WHAC
Josh Carl
Columbia
KCAC
Ian Wolfe
Concordia
WHAC
Nick Zoroya
Independent
Paul Reif
Indiana Tech
WHAC
Bryan Seaman
Keiser
Independent
Patrick Johnson
Lawrence Tech
WHAC
Paul Nemzek
Lindenwood
Independent
Cody Fincher
Lourdes
WHAC
Patrick Yannarelli
WHAC
Mike Walter
Missouri Baptist
Independent
Andy Joly
KCAC
Nathan Young
AAC
Ethan Kamgoltz
KCAC
Seth Matlock
AAC
Sean Feeley
Reinhardt
AAC
John Snow
Robert Morris
Independent
Chip Seiple
Independent
Michael Cummings
Siena Heights
WHAC
Ed Maloney
St. Ambrose
KCAC
Garrett Wimberly
WHAC
Brad Bowser
Tennessee Wesleyan
AAC
Kevin Parker 
College of Idaho

Matt Gier
Union College
AAC
Jeremy Strunk
Michigan-Dearborn
WHAC
Jason Watts
Saint Mary
KCAC
Matt Kimsey
Cumberlands
AAC
Pete Campbell
School
Conference 
Head Coach 


NJCAA Schedule Releases

School
Region
Head Coach 
Anne Arundel
20
Joe Stanilaus
ASA Brooklyn
15
Christopher Tempone
Brookdale 
19
Ryan Horsch
CCBC Catonsville
20
Nic Hazell
CCBC Essex
20
Tim King
Finger Lakes
3
Dave Stein
Genesee
3
Dave Hoover
Hartford
20
Aaron Verardi
Herkimer
3
Jamie Ireland
Howard
20
Erik Foust
Hudson Valley
3
Matt Johnson
Jefferson
3
Dave Vespa
Mercer County
19
Rob Siris
Mercyhurst NE
3
Logan Tousaw
Mohawk Valley
3
Ethan Thomson
Monroe Tribunes
3
Shaun Church
Morris
19
Justin Wolfsen
Nassau
15
John Savage
Ocean County
19
Matt Zuech
Onondaga CC
3
Eric Miccio
Potomac State
20
Josh Seese
Southern Maryland
20
Steve Campbell
Suffolk
15
Greg Taylor
SUNY Adirondack
3
Peter Gryga
SUNY Broome Hornets
3
Kyle Welsh
Tompkins Cortland
3
Zach McMullin
Union County
19
Jay Roussey
School
Conference 
Head Coach 

Comments