CUFLA Weekly!







There was a lot of exciting action in the CUFLA this past week and we are in for more this week. Let's take a look back at last weeks action and look ahead at what is in store for this week!

Let's start off by looking at the scores from this past week.

Scores:

Regular Season Game # 3630191
Laurier (Visitor) 4 @ Guelph (Home) 17
Date: Wed Oct 04, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Guelph - Gryphon Soccer Complex
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3629756
Laurier (Visitor) 2 @ Western (Home) 19
Date: Thu Oct 05, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Western - Mustangs Field
GAME SUMMARY
Details: Game date changed. 
Regular Season Game # 3626296
Ottawa (Visitor) 5 @ McGill (Home) 14
Date: Thu Oct 05, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:50 pm
Location: McGill University - Molson Stadium
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630192
Toronto (Visitor) 15 @ McMaster (Home) 7
Date: Fri Oct 06, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626297
Trent (Visitor) 17 @ Carleton (Home) 3
Date: Sat Oct 07, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Carleton - Raven's Road Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630193
Western (Visitor) 20 @ McMaster (Home) 6
Date: Sat Oct 07, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626298
Trent (Visitor) 15 @ Bishop's (Home) 11
Date: Sun Oct 08, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Bishop's University - Coulter Field
GAME SUMMARY










Now after we have seen the results of this past week lets take a look at how the standings are looking so far.

Standings:


West
2017 Regular Season Standings
 GPWLPTS ▴GFGA
Western10911817457
Brock7701412839
Guelph853109263
Toronto844866110
Laurentian835692127
Laurier817244121
McMaster909059138

East
2017 Regular Season Standings
 GPWLPTSGFGA
McGill9811611762
Trent9721412770
Bishop's7521010470
Nipissing835691127
Ottawa936683113
Queen's82646782
Carleton817240105




Now, Let's have a look at what this next week will have in store for CUFLA fans!

Schedule:

Regular Season Game # 3629757
Brock (Visitor)  @ Western (Home)
Date: Fri Oct 13, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Western - Mustangs Field
Regular Season Game # 3630194
Guelph (Visitor)  @ McMaster (Home)
Date: Fri Oct 13, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3626300
Bishop's (Visitor)  @ Carleton (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 14, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Carleton - Raven's Road Field
Regular Season Game # 3626301
McGill (Visitor)  @ Queen's (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 14, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: TBA
Regular Season Game # 3630196
Laurier (Visitor)  @ Brock (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 14, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 7:20 pm
Location: Brock University - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3626299
Trent (Visitor)  @ Nipissing (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 14, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 8:20 pm
Location: Nipissing - Steve Omischl Sports Complex
Regular Season Game # 3630195
Laurentian (Visitor)  @ Toronto (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 14, 2017 @ 7:30 pm - 9:50 pm
Location: U of T - Varsity Stadium
Regular Season Game # 3626302
Trent (Visitor)  @ Nipissing (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 15, 2017 @ 9:00 am - 11:20 am
Location: Nipissing - Steve Omischl Sports Complex
Regular Season Game # 3636600
Laurentian (Visitor)  @ Guelph (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 15, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Guelph - Gryphon Soccer Complex
Regular Season Game # 3630200
McMaster (Visitor)  @ Brock (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 15, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Brock University - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3626303
Bishop's (Visitor)  @ Ottawa (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 15, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Location: Ottawa Lee's Field
Regular Season Game # 3630197
Laurier (Visitor)  @ Toronto (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 15, 2017 @ 7:30 pm - 9:50 pm
Location: U of T - Varsity Stadium



That is a wrap of this week's version of the CUFLA Weekly! Hope evryone has a great week and by the way Happy Thanksgiving to all of our Canadian brothers! 

Stay Hudrated!
 - Tanner Demling

Comments