CUFLA Weekly

















There was certainly a lot of action this past week in the CUFLA! Today we will show you a recap of all the scores and how the standings are starting to shake out. We will also look ahead and see what is on schedule for this week in the CUFLA!

Here are the scores from last week:

Away Team Home TeamDate 
Brock8@Guelph7Oct 01, 2017Details
McMaster7@Laurentian21Oct 01, 2017Details
Bishop's12@Queen's11Oct 01, 2017Details
Carleton6@Nipissing18Oct 01, 2017Details
Western16@Toronto6Oct 01, 2017Details
Laurier4@Guelph17Oct 04, 2017Details
Laurier2@Western19Oct 05, 2017Details
Ottawa5@McGill14Oct 05, 2017Details
Toronto15@McMaster7Oct 06, 2017Details
Trent17@Carleton3Oct 07, 2017Details
Western20@McMaster6Oct 07, 2017Details
Trent15@Bishop's11Oct 08, 2017Details
Laurentian12@Laurier13Oct 08, 2017Details
Brock12@Western8Oct 13, 2017Details
Guelph12@McMaster6Oct 13, 2017Details
Bishop's21@Carleton3Oct 14, 2017Details
McGill8@Queen's6Oct 14, 2017Details
Laurier6@Brock17Oct 14, 2017Details
Laurentian22@Toronto11Oct 14, 2017Details
McMaster2@Brock21Oct 15, 2017Details
Bishop's15@Ottawa11Oct 15, 2017Details


Here is how the rankings look after last weeks games 

West
2017 Regular Season Standings
 GPWLPTS ▴GFGA
Brock101002017855
Western11921818269
Guelph9631210469
Laurentian10468126151
Toronto945877132
Laurier1028463150
McMaster11011067171

East
2017 Regular Season Standings
 GPWLPTSGFGA
McGill10911812568
Trent9721412770
Bishop's9721414084
Nipissing835691127
Ottawa1037694128
Queen's92747390
Carleton918243126

This week's schedule 

Regular Season Game # 3626304
Carleton (Visitor)  @ Ottawa (Home)
Date: Mon Oct 16, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:50 pm
Location: Ottawa Lee's Field
Regular Season Game # 3626307
Queen's (Visitor)  @ Trent (Home)
Date: Wed Oct 18, 2017 @ 7:30 pm - 9:50 pm
Location: Trent Justin Chiu Stadium - East Bank
Regular Season Game # 3626305
Bishop's (Visitor)  @ McGill (Home)
Date: Wed Oct 18, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:50 pm
Location: McGill University - Molson Stadium
Regular Season Game # 3629758
Guelph (Visitor)  @ Western (Home)
Date: Fri Oct 20, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Western - Mustangs Field
Regular Season Game # 3631862
McMaster (Visitor)  @ Laurier (Home)
Date: Fri Oct 20, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Laurier - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3626310
McGill (Visitor)  @ Carleton (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 21, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Carleton - Raven's Road Field
Regular Season Game # 3630199
Toronto (Visitor)  @ Brock (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 21, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 7:20 pm
Location: Brock University - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3626309
Nipissing (Visitor)  @ Queen's (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 21, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 8:20 pm
Location: Queen's - Miklas-McCarney
Regular Season Game # 3626308
Ottawa (Visitor)  @ Bishop's (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 21, 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:20 pm
Location: Bishop's University - Coulter Field
Regular Season Game # 3626311
Nipissing (Visitor)  @ Queen's (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 22, 2017 @ 11:00 am - 1:20 pm
Location: Queen's - Miklas-McCarney
Regular Season Game # 3626313
Carleton (Visitor)  @ Bishop's (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 22, 2017 @ 11:00 am - 1:20 pm
Location: Bishop's University - Coulter Field
Regular Season Game # 3630201
Toronto (Visitor)  @ Guelph (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 22, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Guelph - Gryphon Soccer Complex
Regular Season Game # 3630198
Laurentian (Visitor)  @ Brock (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 22, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Brock University - Alumni Field



That's all for this weeks edition of the CUFLA Weekly! Have a great week and we hope you are able to catch some great lacrosse where ever lacrosse is being played!

Stay Hydrated 
    - Tanner Demling




Comments