CUFLA Weekly



















Here are Last Week's scores from the CUFLA as well as standings and this weeks schedule.


Scores from last week


Regular Season Game # 3630185
Laurier (Visitor) 10 @ McMaster (Home) 9
Date: Thu Sep 28, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:50 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626285
Carleton (Visitor) 5 @ Ottawa (Home) 11
Date: Fri Sep 29, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Ottawa Lee's Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630186
Western (Visitor) 24 @ Laurentian (Home) 13
Date: Sat Sep 30, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Laurentian University Stadium
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626290
Queen's (Visitor) 5 @ McGill (Home) 7
Date: Sat Sep 30, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 7:20 pm
Location: McGill University - Molson Stadium
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626288
Bishop's (Visitor) 9 @ Trent (Home) 16
Date: Sat Sep 30, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:50 pm
Location: Trent Justin Chiu Stadium - East Bank
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626286
Ottawa (Visitor) 15 @ Nipissing (Home) 20
Date: Sat Sep 30, 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:20 pm
Location: Nipissing - Steve Omischl Sports Complex
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630187
Guelph (Visitor) 11 @ Toronto (Home) 7
Date: Sat Sep 30, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:50 pm
Location: U of T - Varsity Stadium
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630190
Brock (Visitor)  @ Guelph (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 01, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Guelph - Gryphon Soccer Complex
Regular Season Game # 3630188
McMaster (Visitor) 7 @ Laurentian (Home) 21
Date: Sun Oct 01, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Laurentian University Stadium
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626293
Carleton (Visitor) 6 @ Nipissing (Home) 18
Date: Sun Oct 01, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Location: Nipissing - Steve Omischl Sports Complex
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626292
Bishop's (Visitor) 12 @ Queen's (Home) 11
Date: Sun Oct 01, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Location: Queen's - Miklas-McCarney
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630189
Western (Visitor) 16 @ Toronto (Home) 6
Date: Sun Oct 01, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 7:20 pm
Location: U of T - Varsity Stadium
GAME SUMMARY

This week's schedule

Regular Season Game # 3630191
Laurier (Visitor)  @ Guelph (Home)
Date: Wed Oct 04, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Guelph - Gryphon Soccer Complex
Regular Season Game # 3629756
Laurier (Visitor)  @ Western (Home)
Date: Thu Oct 05, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Western - Mustangs Field

Details: Game date changed. 
Regular Season Game # 3626296
Ottawa (Visitor)  @ McGill (Home)
Date: Thu Oct 05, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:50 pm
Location: McGill University - Molson Stadium
Regular Season Game # 3630192
Toronto (Visitor)  @ McMaster (Home)
Date: Fri Oct 06, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3626297
Trent (Visitor)  @ Carleton (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 07, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Carleton - Raven's Road Field
Regular Season Game # 3630193
Western (Visitor)  @ McMaster (Home)
Date: Sat Oct 07, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3626298
Trent (Visitor)  @ Bishop's (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 08, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Bishop's University - Coulter Field
Regular Season Game # 3636595
Laurentian (Visitor)  @ Laurier (Home)
Date: Sun Oct 08, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Location: Laurier University Stadium


Standings



West 
2017 Regular Season Standings

 GPWLPTS ▴GFGA
Western8711413549
Brock6601212032
Guelph64286851
Toronto734651103
Laurentian835692127
Laurier61523885
McMaster707046103


East
2017 Regular Season Standings
 GPWLPTSGFGA
McGill8711410357
Trent752109556
Bishop's651109355
Nipissing835691127
Ottawa83567899
Queen's82646782
Carleton71623788

Now! who is ready for another great week of CUFLA action!
I know we are over at Rville USA.
Have a great week and enjoy some Lacrosse.

Stay Hydrated!
  - Tanner Demling


Comments