Midnight face-off #26



Lacrosse Headlines

Peterborough Lakers Take Home the Mann Cup



Harlem lacrosse to Honor His greatness, Mr. Jim Brown!




Fallball 2017 Schedule


Saturday, Sept. 23
UMass Alumni Game, 3 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 23
University of Tokyo at Denver, 1 p.m. MT
Sunday, Oct. 1
Kenyon and Albion at Detroit Mercy
Sunday, Oct. 1
Deyhontsigwa'ehs The Creator's Game, Lacrosse Weekend (at Carrier Dome in Syracuse, N.Y.)
Syracuse vs. Iroquois Nationals, 12:30 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Team Israel, 2 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 1
Room2Smile Classic (at Le Moyne in Syracuse, N.Y.)
OCC vs. Cortland, 10 a.m.
Le Moyne vs. Cortland, 11:45 a.m.
RIT vs. OCC, 1:30 p.m.
Le Moyne vs. RIT, 3:15 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 1
Sacred Heart at Monmouth
Friday, Oct. 6
Hill Academy at Albany, 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 6
Loyola Alumni Game, 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 6
Lehigh Alumni Game, 8 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 6
VMI at Lynchburg, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 7
Dartmouth at Vermont
Saturday, Oct. 7
Albany Alumni Game, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 7
Team USA Fall Classic (at Tierney Field in Sparks, Md.)U.S. Training Team vs. Maryland, 6 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 8
Team USA Fall Classic (at Tierney Field in Sparks, Md.)
9/11 Memorial Game – Pentagon vs. Twin Towers, 11:15 a.m..
U.S. Training Team vs. Towson, 2 p.m.
Israel vs. Towson University (abbreviated scrimmage), 4 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 8
St. John's at Mount St. Mary's
Sunday, Oct. 8
Colgate at Yale
Sunday, Oct. 8
Wingate Event
Wingate vs. Newberry, 10 a.m.
Newberry vs. Mount Olive, 12:15 p.m.
Wingate vs. Mount Olive, 2:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 13
Virginia Alumni Game
Saturday, Oct. 14
Notre Dame vs. Harvard (at St. Ignatius in San Francisco, Calif.)
Saturday, Oct. 14
HEADstrong Nicholas Colleluori Classic Long Island (at Hofstra University in Hempstead, N.Y.)
Bucknell, Hartford, Hofstra, Penn State, Lehigh 
More info on the HEADstrong slate here.
Saturday, Oct. 14UMBC Alumni Game, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 14
Michael Breschi Scholarship Fund Game (at Calvert Hall in Towson, Md.)
Ohio State vs. North Carolina, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 14
Navy at Villanova 
Saturday, Oct. 14
Rutgers EventUMass vs. Rutgers, 10 a.m.
UMass vs. Loyola, noon
Rutgers vs. Loyola, 2 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 15
Edward Taylor Coombs Fall Lacrosse Tournament (at Marist)
Teams TBD
Sunday, Oct. 15
Michigan, Nazareth at Cornell
Sunday, Oct. 15
Meghan Puls Classic (at Stevenson in Owings Mills, Md.)
Stevenson vs Franklin & Marshall, 9 a.m.
Franklin & Marshall vs Virginia Wesylan, 11 a.m.
Ursinus Vs Virginia Wesleyan, 1 p.m.
Stevenson vs Ursinus, 3 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 15HEADstrong Nicholas Colleluori Classic Baltimore (Venue TBD)Albany, Army, Johns Hopkins, Richmond
More info on the HEADstrong slate here.

Here is also the Schedule of Team Israel's Northeast US Fall tour

Sun, Oct 1 at 11:00 AM – Israel at Syracuse University – (Carrier Dome – Syracuse, NY)

Sun, Oct 1 at 12:30 PM – Israel vs Iroquois Nationals – (Carrier Dome – Syracuse, NY)

Sun, Oct 1 at 3:30 PM – Israel vs Boston University – (Fayetteville-Manlius High School – Manlius, NY)

Wed, Oct 4 at 8:30 PM – Israel at Yale University – (Reese Stadium – New Haven, CT)

Sat, Oct 7 at 8:30 PM – Israel vs Johns Hopkins University – (Homewood Field – Baltimore, MD)

Sun, Oct 8 at 10:00 AM – Israel at United States – (Tierney Field – Sparks, MD)

Sun, Oct 8 at 4:00 PM – Israel vs Towson University – (Tierney Field – Sparks, MD)

Thu, Oct 12 at 8:00 PM – Israel at Adelphi University – (Motamed Field – Garden City, NY)

Sat, Oct 14 at 7:30 PM – Israel vs Lafayette College – (Wards Meadow Fields – Randalls Island, NY)

Sun, Oct 15 at 1:00 PM – Israel vs Tobay Lacrosse Club – (Travers Island – New Rochelle, NY)

Sun, Oct 15 at 2:00 PM – Israel at New York Athletic Club – (Travers Island – New Rochelle, NY)



Comments