CUFLA Weekly





This past week marked the third week of the CUFLA season. Now through week two let's take a look at the scores from last week and how the standings are starting to shake out.

Last Week's Scoreboard

Regular Season Game # 3626276
McGill (Visitor) 11 @ Bishop's (Home) 12
Date: Thu Sep 21, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:50 pm
Location: Bishop's University - Coulter Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630180
Brock (Visitor) 22 @ McMaster (Home) 2
Date: Fri Sep 22, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3629754
Toronto (Visitor) 3 @ Western (Home) 26
Date: Fri Sep 22, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Western - Mustangs Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630181
Laurier (Visitor) 8 @ Laurentian (Home) 15
Date: Sat Sep 23, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Laurentian University Stadium
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626278
Nipissing (Visitor) 8 @ Carleton (Home) 10
Date: Sat Sep 23, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Location: Carleton - Raven's Road Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626281
Trent (Visitor) 7 @ McGill (Home) 14
Date: Sat Sep 23, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Location: McGill University - Molson Stadium
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626279
Ottawa (Visitor) 12 @ Queen's (Home) 11
Date: Sat Sep 23, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Location: Queen's - Miklas-McCarney
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630184
Western (Visitor) 11 @ Brock (Home) 12
Date: Sun Sep 24, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Brock University - Alumni Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626282
Carleton (Visitor) 5 @ Queen's (Home) 10
Date: Sun Sep 24, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Queen's - Miklas-McCarney
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626283
Trent (Visitor) 14 @ Ottawa (Home) 4
Date: Sun Sep 24, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Location: Ottawa Lee's Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630182
Guelph (Visitor) 18 @ Laurentian (Home) 10
Date: Sun Sep 24, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Location: Laurentian University Stadium
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630183
McMaster (Visitor) 9 @ Toronto (Home) 10
Date: Sun Sep 24, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 7:20 pm
Location: U of T - Varsity Stadium
GAME SUMMARY

Schedule this Week

Regular Season Game # 3630185
Laurier (Visitor)  @ McMaster (Home)
Date: Thu Sep 28, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:50 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3626285
Carleton (Visitor)  @ Ottawa (Home)
Date: Fri Sep 29, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Ottawa Lee's Field
Regular Season Game # 3630186
Western (Visitor)  @ Laurentian (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 30, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Laurentian University Stadium
Regular Season Game # 3626290
Queen's (Visitor)  @ McGill (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 30, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 7:20 pm
Location: McGill University - Molson Stadium
Regular Season Game # 3626288
Bishop's (Visitor)  @ Trent (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 30, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:50 pm
Location: Trent Justin Chiu Stadium - East Bank
Regular Season Game # 3626286
Ottawa (Visitor)  @ Nipissing (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 30, 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:20 pm
Location: Nipissing - Steve Omischl Sports Complex
Regular Season Game # 3630187
Guelph (Visitor)  @ Toronto (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 30, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:50 pm
Location: U of T - Varsity Stadium

Standings


West 
2017 Regular Season Standings
GPWLPTS ▴GFGA
Brock6601212032
Western651109530
Guelph53265744
Toronto53263876
Laurentian62445896
McMaster50503072
Laurier50502876

East
2017 Regular Season Standings
GPWLPTSGFGA
McGill761129652
Bishop's44087228
Trent64287947
Ottawa62445274
Queen's62445163
Carleton51422659
Nipissing615253106

Comments