CUFLA Weekly #2






























Week 2 in the CUFLA season has come to an end and there are only three teams still undefeated through weeks 2!
 Here are the results of this past week's game as well as how the standings are shaking out.


Schedule/ Results

Regular Season Game # 3626266
Trent (Visitor) 15 @ Queen's (Home) 10
Date: Thu Sep 14, 2017 @ 7:30 pm - 9:50 pm
Location: Queen's - Miklas-McCarney
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630176
Laurentian (Visitor) 10 @ McMaster (Home) 9
Date: Fri Sep 15, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630177
Guelph (Visitor) 4 @ Brock (Home) 16
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Location: Brock University - Alumni Field
GAME SUMMARY
Details: Homecoming
Regular Season Game # 3626268
McGill (Visitor) 11 @ Ottawa (Home) 5
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Location: Ottawa Lee's Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626267
Bishop's (Visitor)  @ Nipissing (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 8:20 pm
Location: Nipissing - Steve Omischl Sports Complex
Regular Season Game # 3626270
Carleton (Visitor) 3 @ Trent (Home) 18
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:50 pm
Location: Trent Justin Chiu Stadium - East Bank
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3631861
Toronto (Visitor) 10 @ Laurier (Home) 8
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:20 pm
Location: Laurier University Stadium
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3629755
Laurentian (Visitor) 3 @ Western (Home) 20
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Western - Mustangs Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626273
Bishop's (Visitor)  @ Nipissing (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 9:00 am - 11:20 am
Location: Nipissing - Steve Omischl Sports Complex
Regular Season Game # 3636594
Western (Visitor) 16 @ Laurier (Home) 2
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Laurier - Alumni Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630179
McMaster (Visitor) 6 @ Guelph (Home) 15
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Guelph - Gryphon Soccer Complex
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626275
Queen's (Visitor) 5 @ Ottawa (Home) 10
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Location: Ottawa Lee's Field
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626272
McGill (Visitor) 10 @ Trent (Home) 8
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 3:30 pm - 5:50 pm
Location: Trent Justin Chiu Stadium - East Bank
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3630178
Brock (Visitor) 21 @ Toronto (Home) 2
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 7:30 pm - 9:50 pm
Location: U of T - Varsity Stadium
GAME SUMMARY


Standings


West
2017 Regular Season Standings
 GPWLPTS ▴GFGA
Brock44088619
Western44085815
Guelph42243934
Toronto32142541
Laurentian41323370
McMaster30301940
Laurier40402061

East
2017 Regular Season Standings
 GPWLPTSGFGA
McGill550107133
Trent43165829
Nipissing31223352
Ottawa41323649
Bishop's1102165
Queen's41323046
Carleton30301141


Week 3 Schedule




Regular Season Game # 3630178
Brock (Visitor) 21 @ Toronto (Home) 2
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 7:30 pm - 9:50 pm
Location: U of T - Varsity Stadium
GAME SUMMARY
Regular Season Game # 3626276
McGill (Visitor)  @ Bishop's (Home)
Date: Thu Sep 21, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:50 pm
Location: Bishop's University - Coulter Field
Regular Season Game # 3629754
Toronto (Visitor)  @ Western (Home)
Date: Fri Sep 22, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Western - Mustangs Field
Regular Season Game # 3630180
Brock (Visitor)  @ McMaster (Home)
Date: Fri Sep 22, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3630181
Laurier (Visitor)  @ Laurentian (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 23, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Laurentian University Stadium
Regular Season Game # 3626278
Nipissing (Visitor)  @ Carleton (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 23, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Location: Carleton - Raven's Road Field
Regular Season Game # 3626281
Trent (Visitor)  @ McGill (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 23, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Location: McGill University - Molson Stadium
Regular Season Game # 3626279
Ottawa (Visitor)  @ Queen's (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 23, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Location: Queen's - Miklas-McCarney
Regular Season Game # 3630184
Western (Visitor)  @ Brock (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 24, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Brock University - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3626282
Carleton (Visitor)  @ Queen's (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 24, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 4:20 pm
Location: Queen's - Miklas-McCarney
Regular Season Game # 3626283
Trent (Visitor)  @ Ottawa (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 24, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Location: Ottawa Lee's Field
Regular Season Game # 3630182
Guelph (Visitor)  @ Laurentian (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 24, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Location: Laurentian University Stadium
Regular Season Game # 3630183
McMaster (Visitor)  @ Toronto (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 24, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 7:20 pm
Location: U of T - Varsity Stadium




































Comments