CUFLA Weekly













The CUFLA season got underway last week. Here are the standings after week one of the CUFLA season.

http://cufla.ca/standings.php?league_id=942&lang=1


West 
2017 Regular Season Standings
GPWLPTS ▴GFGA
Brock22044913
Western22042210
Guelph21122012
Toronto11021312
Laurentian20202041
Laurier20201035
McMaster1010415

East 
2017 Regular Season Standings
GPWLPTSGFGA
McGill33065020
Trent1102176
Nipissing31223352
Ottawa20202133
Carleton1010313
Queen's000000
Bishop's000000


Here is the Schedule for week two of the CUFLA




Regular Season Game # 3626266
Trent (Visitor)  @ Queen's (Home)
Date: Thu Sep 14, 2017 @ 7:30 pm - 9:50 pm
Location: Queen's - Miklas-McCarney
Regular Season Game # 3630176
Laurentian (Visitor)  @ McMaster (Home)
Date: Fri Sep 15, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: McMaster - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3626268
McGill (Visitor)  @ Ottawa (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Location: Ottawa Lee's Field
Regular Season Game # 3630177
Guelph (Visitor)  @ Brock (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 6:20 pm
Location: Brock University - Alumni Field

Details: Homecoming
Regular Season Game # 3626267
Bishop's (Visitor)  @ Nipissing (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 8:20 pm
Location: Nipissing - Steve Omischl Sports Complex
Regular Season Game # 3626270
Carleton (Visitor)  @ Trent (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:50 pm
Location: Trent Justin Chiu Stadium - East Bank
Regular Season Game # 3631861
Toronto (Visitor)  @ Laurier (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:20 pm
Location: Laurier University Stadium
Regular Season Game # 3629755
Laurentian (Visitor)  @ Western (Home)
Date: Sat Sep 16, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:20 pm
Location: Western - Mustangs Field
Regular Season Game # 3626273
Bishop's (Visitor)  @ Nipissing (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 9:00 am - 11:20 am
Location: Nipissing - Steve Omischl Sports Complex
Regular Season Game # 3636594
Western (Visitor)  @ Laurier (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Laurier - Alumni Field
Regular Season Game # 3630179
McMaster (Visitor)  @ Guelph (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 3:20 pm
Location: Guelph - Gryphon Soccer Complex
Regular Season Game # 3626275
Queen's (Visitor)  @ Ottawa (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 5:20 pm
Location: Ottawa Lee's Field
Regular Season Game # 3626272
McGill (Visitor)  @ Trent (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 3:30 pm - 5:50 pm
Location: Trent Justin Chiu Stadium - East Bank
Regular Season Game # 3630178
Brock (Visitor)  @ Toronto (Home)
Date: Sun Sep 17, 2017 @ 7:30 pm - 9:50 pm
Location: U of T - Varsity Stadium

Comments